WEEK 1

WHP16 LAUNCH PARTY
M.I.A.
MURA MASA
DAVID RODIGAN
SECTION BOYZ
GOLDLINK
JUNGLE
DJ SET
NOVELIST
SG LEWIS
DJ SET
SIAN ANDERSON
JOSEY REBELLE
MADAM X
NOW WAVE DJS
WILL TRAMP
ROOM 3: NTS TAKEOVER
SPECIAL GUESTS TBA
21:00 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50
WELCOME TO THE WAREHOUSE
ADAM BEYER
JOSEPH CAPRIATI
EATS EVERYTHING
BEN UFO
SAN PROPER
FATIMA YAMAHA
LIVE
MATTHEW DEAR
JASPER JAMES
MOXIE
KRYSKO & GREG LORD
LAUREN LO SUNG
ZUTEKH DJS
HACKETT
ROOM 3 HOSTED BY AVA FESTIVAL
SCHMUTZ
JORDAN
TIMMY STEWART
18:00 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50
MODERAT
AT THE ALBERT HALL
MODERAT
LONE
NOW WAVE DJS
19:30 — 23:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
£18.50

WEEK 2

BUGGED OUT!
DUSKY
LIVE
JACKMASTER B2B JOY ORBISON
DANIEL AVERY
JEREMY UNDERGROUND
JIMMY EDGAR
PAUL WOOLFORD
ARTWORK
AVALON EMERSON
MELLA DEE
LEMMY ASHTON
HOLLY LESTER
ROOM 3 HOSTED BY
KLOSE ONE
ON ONE ALL NIGHT
21:30 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£28.50
SKEPTA
SKEPTA
GIGGS
CASISDEAD
FRISCO
PLASTICIAN
MAXIMUM
MUMDANCE
MURLO
RICH REASON
JONNY DUB
ROOM 3: NTS TAKEOVER
SPECIAL GUESTS TBA
21:30 — 04:30 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00

WEEK 3

WHP & RELENTLESS PRESENTS
THE METROPOLIS BIRTHDAY
ANDY C
LETHAL BIZZLE
T Q D
(ROYAL T, DJ Q, FLAVA D)
DIGITAL MYSTIKZ :
MALA & COKI
YUNGEN
AJ TRACEY
DELTA HEAVY
CULTURE SHOCK
MJ COLE
CHAMPION
BARELY LEGAL
MURLO
NORTH BASE
RICH REASON
TONN PIPER
ROOM 3
MARK XTC & SAPPO
ROWNEY & PROPZ
DAWN RAID
BASS JEDI
21.30 — 05.00 | STORE STREET
£29.50
YOUSEF PRESENTS...
CIRCUS
THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
  |  
LOCO DICE
STEVE LAWLER
YOUSEF
B.TRAITS
SOLARDO
ACID MONDAYS
LEWIS BOARDMAN
JAMES ORGAN
ROOM 3: CIRCUS RECORDINGS PRES.
DAVID GLASS
THEO KOTTIS
KI CREIGHTON
18:00 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
GORGON CITY – KINGDOM
LIVE AT WHP
GORGON CITY
LIVE
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
CLAPTONE
DISCIPLES
KIDNAP KID
NVOY
ELDERBROOK
21.00 — 02.00 | STORE STREET
£19.50

WEEK 4

WHAT HANNAH WANTS
HANNAH WANTS
MY NU LENG
REDLIGHT
SONNY FODERA
MONKI
SAM DIVINE
MAK & PASTEMAN
BRAM FIDDER
TOM SHORTERZ
ELLIE COCKS
JACK SWIFT
DEVSTAR
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
PARADISE
JAMIE JONES
DUBFIRE
MATHEW JONSON
LIVE
PATRICK TOPPING b2b RICHY AHMED
CATZ 'N DOGZ
GUTI
LIVE
wAFF
LUCA CAZAL
JEY KURMIS
18:00 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50
RAM JAM FOUNDATION SESSIONS
DJ EZ
DAVID RODIGAN
GOLDIE: INFLUENCES
DJ MARKY
w/ MC GQ
DJ ZINC
w/ MC TIPPA
SPECIAL REQUEST
MATT JAM LAMONT
RANDALL
w/ MC GQ
CHIMPO
BANE
RICH REASON
VENUM SOUND
ROOM 3: NORTH WEST SOUNDCLASH
SACHA KELLA
|
JUICY DJS
TEKTU
|
HOUSE OF FLYING DAGGERS
GRANDMA'S TEA PARTY
|
ODYSSEY
21:30 – 03:30 | STORE STREET
£25.00 / £28.50

WEEK 5

HEIDI PRESENTS
THE JACKATHON
LAURENT GARNIER
BLACK COFFEE
HEIDI
THE BLACK MADONNA
JOB JOBSE
JASPER JAMES
MIKE SERVITO
MOXIE
GREG LORD
ZUTEKH DJS
ROOM 3: ZUTEKH vs JIKA JIKA
OLI FURNESS
|
STEPHEN PORTER
RYAN MONAGHAN & JOHN MORRISON
21:30 – 06:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50
WHP & FOUR TET PRESENT:
NINA KRAVIZ
FOUR TET
FLOATING POINTS LIVE
BEN UFO
THE BLACK MADONNA
LEON VYNEHALL
AVALON EMERSON
KAITLYN AURELIA SMITH
EAT YOUR OWN EARS DJS
NOW WAVE DJS
ROOM 3 HOSTED BY
ABANDON SILENCE
ALL NIGHT LONG
21:00 – 04:30 | STORE STREET
£29.50
KURUPT FM PRESENTS
CHAMPAGNE STEAM ROOMS
KURUPT FM
BIG NARSTIE
MY NU LENG B2B ONEMAN
TODDLA T
MIKE SKINNER & MURKAGE PRESENTS TONGA
P MONEY
GENERAL LEVY
AJ TRACEY
CASISDEAD
SLIMZEE
WOOKIE
BARELY LEGAL
ROOM 3: STRIPES RECORDS TAKEOVER
KLOSE ONE
MYSTRY
TRUE TIGER
SUKH KNIGHT
MONKEY WRENCH
CHUNKY
21:30 – 04:00 | STORE STREET
£22.50 / £25.00

WEEK 6

NINJA TUNE
BONOBO
DJ
JON HOPKINS
DJ
GILLES PETERSON
ROMARE
DJ
MARIBOU STATE
DJ
LONE
SOULECTION
PRESENTS THE SOUND OF TOMORROW
FAKEAR
LIVE
THROWING SHADE
DJ
JON K
NOW WAVE DJS
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
MORE TBA
21:30 – 04:30 | STORE STREET
£29.50
ELROW
DAY & NIGHT
EATS EVERYTHING
PAN-POT
SKREAM
SOLARDO
TONI VARGA
MARC MAYA
BASTIAN BUX
ROBERT JAMES
LUKAS
ADAM SHELTON
TOM CRAVEN
KRYSKO
ROOM 3 HOSTED BY
DROP THE MUSTARD
14.00 — 02.00 | STORE STREET
£35.00
SOLD OUT
PROFILE
DJ SHADOW
AT OLD GRANADA STUDIOS
DJ SHADOW
THE MOUNTAIN WILL FALL
PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
BONDAX & LAPALUX
NOW WAVE DJS
19:30 – 00:00 | OLD GRANADA STUDIOS
£19.50

WEEK 7

MK AREA 10
MK
KENNY DOPE
SHADOW CHILD
DANNY HOWARD
A*M*E
DOORLY
TCTS
JAX JONES
KC LIGHTS
SIAN BENNETT
LEE DRAKE
ROOM 3: PRO-JECT
JAY NEWMAN
+ FRIENDS
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
JACKMASTER & NUMBERS PRESENTS
MASTERMIX
RICARDO VILLALOBOS b2b SETH TROXLER
MARCEL DETTMANN
JACKMASTER
BICEP
GERD JANSON
LEON VYNEHALL b2b RYAN ELLIOTT
DENIS SULTA
SPENCER
KRYSKO
18:00 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00

WEEK 8

THE APE BIRTHDAY
AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
DANNY BROWN
WILEY
SECTION BOYZ
CLAMS CASINO
BENJI B
ONEMAN
PREDITAH
D:BRIDGE
WOOKIE
AMY BECKER
BANE
CHUNKY
RICH REASON
ROOM 3 HOSTED BY JUICY
OSCAR WILDSTYLE
WIGGIE SMALLS
REV. AUSTIN
DJ A-UP
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50
KNEE DEEP IN MANCHESTER
AT THE ALBERT HALL
HOT SINCE 82
STEVE LAWLER
CRISTOPH
22:30 – 05:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
£25.00 / £28.50
ADAM BEYER PRESENTS:
DRUMCODE
ADAM BEYER
GREEN VELVET
SCUBA
ALAN FITZPATRICK
IDA ENGBERG
DENSE & PIKA
NICK CURLY
JULIA GOVOR
GREG LORD
ANTON FITZ
18:00 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
CHANCE THE RAPPER
AT MANCHESTER APOLLO
CHANCE THE RAPPER
SAMM HENSHAW
JAY PRINCE
19:00 – 23:00 | THE 02 APOLLO

WEEK 9

CURATED BY FLUME
FLUME
JULIO BASHMORE
TOURIST
LIVE
BONZAI
LIVE
SG LEWIS
LIVE
MOXIE
MSSINGNO
KRYSTAL KLEAR
JON K
NOW WAVE DJS
WILL TRAMP
20:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£25.00 / £29.50
CIRCOLOCO
DIXON
APOLLONIA
(DYED SOUNDOROM, SHONKY, DAN GHENACIA)
NICOLE MOUDABER
DAMIAN LAZARUS
WILLIAM DJOKO
BORIS WERNER
KRYSKO
PIRATE COPY
PETE ZORBA
ADAM ROSS
+ MORE TBA
ROOM 3 HOSTED BY
THE MVSON COLLECTIVE
18:00 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
CHANCE THE RAPPER
AT MANCHESTER ACADEMY
CHANCE THE RAPPER
JAY PRINCE
SAMM HENSHAW
19:00 – 23:00 | MANCHESTER ACADEMY
CHASE & STATUS
O2 APOLLO MANCHESTER
CHASE & STATUS
LIVE
19:00 – 23:00 | THE 02 APOLLO
£26.50

WEEK 10

ABOVE & BEYOND
ROOM 1
ABOVE & BEYOND
JEROME ISMA-AE
OLIVER SMITH
UNIVERSAL SOLUTION
ROOM 2 - ANJUNADEEP
WAY OUT WEST
LIVE
CUBICOLOR
MARTIN ROTH
DOM DONNELLY
21:30 – 04:30 | STORE STREET
£30.00
MOSAIC
MACEO PLEX
TALE OF US
MANO LE TOUGH
ROMAN FLUGEL
TREVINO
OR:LA
KRYSKO
GREG LORD
PLUS SPECIAL GUEST
CARL CRAIG
-
ROOM 3 HOSTED BY EASTERN BLOC
MEANS&3RD
|
KERRI
SI TONK
I
AKARAM & BLACK EYES
20:00 – 05:30 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
AUTECHRE LIVE
AT OLD GRANADA STUDIOS
AUTECHRE
LIVE
LEE GAMBLE
LIVE
RUSSELL HASWELL
LIVE
ANDY MADDOCKS
LIVE
21:30 – 02:00 | OLD GRANADA STUDIOS
£16.50

WEEK 11

ANTS
GROOVE ARMADA
DJ
JORIS VOORN
KÖLSCH
DJ
ANDREA OLIVA
WAZE & ODYSSEY
ELI & FUR
FRANCISCO ALLENDES
LAUREN LO SUNG
KRYSKO
ROOM 3: DANSE CLUB RECORDS
LAUHAUS
AUSTEN/SCOTT
CARLY FOXX
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
DJ EZ
DJ EZ
T Q D
(ROYAL T, DJ Q, FLAVA D)
MISTAJAM
SPECIAL REQUEST
AJ TRACEY
BARELY LEGAL
JAMZ SUPERNOVA
SIAN ANDERSON
GOTSOME
COCO
RICH REASON
+ MORE TBA
21:30 – 04:30 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00

WEEK 12

OLIVER HELDENS PRESENTS
OLIVER HELDENS
BLONDE
DJ
CHOCOLATE PUMA
CHRIS LORENZO
LOW STEPPA
THROTTLE
SAM GRAHAM
FONO PRESENTS FOR THE FUTURE
FONO
KARMA KID
KIWI
JOE HERTZ
PAN:INC
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
FEEL MY BICEP
JEFF MILLS
RØDHÅD
BICEP
MOTOR CITY DRUM ENSEMBLE
JOY ORBISON
MIDLAND
LEON VYNEHALL
HAMMER
BRASSICA
LIVE
OR:LA
SWOOSE & CROMBY
HOLLY LESTER
ROOM 3: I WALKED BY NIGHT
TRISTAN GRACE
THE BURRELL CONNECTION
KRYSKO
18:00 — 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50
FATBOY SLIM
AT THE ALBERT HALL
FATBOY SLIM
SHADOW CHILD
SOLARDO
SAM GRAHAM
22:30 – 04:00 | THE ALBERT HALL
£29.50 / £35.00
LVL25:
LEVELZ 3rd BIRTHDAY.
LEVELZ
LIVE
FEATURING:
BIOME / BLACK JOSH / BRICKS
CHIMPO / CHUNKY / FOX
JONNY DUB / METRODOME
RICH REASON / SKITTLES / SPARKZ
T-MAN / TRUTHOS MUFASA
DUB PHIZIX, STRATEGY & DRS
ZED BIAS
WITH
TRIGGA
CHILDREN OF ZEUS
CRITICAL SOUND:
IVY LAB / KASRA / SAM BINGA
EMPEROR / HYROGLIFICS
plus special guest
ALIX PEREZ
HIT & RUN vs DUB SMUGGLERS
DUB SMUGGLERS
DJ SET
K1 + SLAY
BURST GANG
CUL DE SAC
RED-EYE HIFI + FREE WIZE MEN
+ MORE
HYPHO b2b X27
KYDRO + DEEPO
21:30 – 04:00 | STORE STREET
£15

WEEK 13

WHP vs THE HYDRA
RICHIE HAWTIN
BEN KLOCK
BEN UFO
ANDREW WEATHERALL
DANIEL AVERY
OBJEKT
SHANTI CELESTE
JAY CLARKE
DOLAN BERGIN
SHENODA
TASHA
(Neighbourhood)
MEANS&3RD b2b KERRIE
19:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
TUSKEGEE
ROOM 1
SETH TROXLER & THE MARTINEZ BROTHERS
BAS IBELLINI
ROOM 2
RICHY AHMED
KRYSKO
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50

WEEK 15

CARL COX & FRIENDS
CARL COX
NIC FANCIULLI
PATRICK TOPPING
JON RUNDELL
LAUREN LO SUNG
ELLIOT ADAMSON
GREG LORD
ABODE
21:30 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£29.50 / £35.00
WHP & RELENTLESS PRESENT
NEW YEARS EVE AT THE WAREHOUSE PROJECT
FULL LINEUP TBA
21:00 – 05:00 | STORE STREET
£35.00 / £39.50
NEW YEARS DAY – THE CLOSING PARTY
FULL LINEUP TBA
17.00 — 05.00 | STORE STREET
£35.00 / £39.50
KALUKI PRESENTS...
NEW YEARS DAY
AT THE ALBERT HALL
FULL LINEUP TBA
21.30 — 05.00 | THE ALBERT HALL